NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Newsletter


  AFTER SALES / RESULTS

  DWA Live Auction 27


  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  DWA Live Auction 26

  DWA Live Auction 25

  DWA Live Auction 24

  DWA Live Auction 23

  DWA Live Auction 22

  DWA Live Auction 21

  Extra Live Auction 2017

  DWA Live Auction 20

  DWA Live Auction 19

  DWA Live Auction 18

  DWA Live Auction 17

  DWA Extra Live Auction

  DWA Live Auction 16

  DWA Live Auction 15

  DWA Live Auction 14

  DWA Live Auction 13

  DWA Live Auction 12

  DWA Live Auction 11

  DWA Live Auction 10

  DWA Live Auction 9

  DWA Live Auction 8


  LIVE BIDDING

  Explanations


DWA Auction catalog Extra 2017  

This auction is finished. If you are interested
in one of these lots, please do not hesitate to contact us.
We try to arrange something for you.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: 1  2  3  4  5  [6]  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

All prices are in Euro
LotDescriptionDateStarting priceSold
401Memphis & Charleston Railway26.09.189860,0065,00
402Middlesborough Mineral Railway19.12.190065,0065,00
403Mill Creek Railroad01.01.190535,00unsold
404Millersburg Railroad20.01.190335,00unsold
405Mineral Cities Railway22.05.190685,00unsold
406Mississippi & Missouri Railroad26.02.185740,0040,00
407Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway01.01.187025,00unsold
408Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway01.01.187060,00unsold
409Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway28.11.190840,00unsold
410Missouri River Railway05.07.190685,00unsold
411Mobile & Birmingham Railroad02.07.189575,0080,00
412Mobile & Birmingham Railroad02.07.189575,0080,00
413Mobile & Birmingham Railroad20.12.189950,0060,00
414Montgomery & Erie Railway03.01.187040,0040,00
415Mound City Railway04.11.189380,00unsold
416Narragansett Pier Railroad18.04.188250,0055,00
417National Railroad Co. of Mexico15.03.1902240,00unsold
418Nevada Copper Belt Railroad01.06.190960,0060,00
419New Jersey & Pennsylvania Railroad01.06.190760,0060,00
420New Orleans & North Eastern Railroad24.09.187290,0095,00
421New Orleans & North Eastern Railroad15.01.188360,0070,00
422New York Central & Hudson River Railroad13.04.189825,0030,00
423New York & Greenwood Lake Railway10.06.187985,00unsold
424New York & Harlem Railroad06.06.190030,0030,00
425New-Mexican Railroad15.10.189675,00unsold
426Norfolk & Petersburg Railroad14.07.185670,0080,00
427Norfolk & Petersburg Railroad08.02.1872125,00125,00
428Norfolk & Western Railroad30.10.188640,0044,00
429Norfolk & Western Railway15.06.190930,0030,00
430Norfolk & Western Railway13.08.191525,0025,00
431North Alabama Development Co., Ltd.06.05.189140,00unsold
432North Carolina Midland Railroad31.10.189765,00unsold
433Northern Pacific Coal Co.13.06.189570,0070,00
434Northern Pacific & Montana Railroad19.12.189665,00unsold
435Northern Railroad17.09.184738,0038,00
436Northern Railroad Co. of New Jersey06.11.189930,0032,00
437Norwich & Worcester Railroad01.03.189738,0055,00
438Ohio & Pennsylvania Railroad12.04.185550,0050,00
439Old Colony Railroad15.11.187538,0040,00
440Old Colony Railroad21.06.188350,0055,00
441Olympic Peninsula Railway01.01.190830,0038,00
442Oregon Railroad and Navigation Co.01.12.189680,00unsold
443Pamlico, Oriental & Western Railroad30.09.190480,0080,00
444Pecos & Northern Texas Railway26.11.190775,00unsold
445Peoria & Bureau Valley Railroad02.12.187350,0055,00
446Peoria & Pekin Terminal Railway01.01.190030,0055,00
447Pine Creek Railway20.03.1885100,00unsold
448Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Chicago & St. Louis Railway24.04.189130,0032,00
449Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Chicago & St. Louis Railway13.04.189225,00unsold
450Pittsburgh, Fort Wayne & Chicago Railroad18.09.185763,0075,00
451Pittsburgh, McKeesport & Youghiogheny Railroad05.10.189340,00unsold
452Pittsburgh & Moon Run Railroad08.02.190080,00unsold
453Pittsburgh, Wheeling & Kentucky Railroad09.08.191540,00unsold
454Port Angeles & Peninsular Railway02.12.190570,0070,00
455Prescott & Eastern Railroad30.06.189875,00unsold
456Puget Sound & Alaska Steamship Co.27.09.1892100,00120,00
457Queen Anne’s Railroad21.05.1900100,00unsold
458Raleigh & Gaston Railroad13.03.1856100,00110,00
459Rensselaer & Saratoga Rail Road01.07.186250,0060,00
460Richmond & Mecklenburg Railroad09.02.194338,0040,00 v
461Roanoke & Southern Railway15.05.189175,0075,00
462Rock Island, Peoria & St. Louis Railway01.01.189150,0050,00
463Salem Railroad20.12.188138,00unsold
464San Francisco-Oakland Terminal Railways18.04.192375,00unsold
465San Juan Pacific Railway01.01.190875,0080,00
466Santa Fè, Prescott & Phoenix Railway22.06.189575,00unsold
467Savannah & Charleston Rail Road01.04.1871150,00150,00
468Savannah & Northwestern Railway30.07.191475,0085,00
469Seattle, Lake Shore & Eastern Railway19.07.188750,0060,00
470Sharon Railway01.01.187950,0050,00
471Sharpsville Railroad14.10.188140,00unsold
472Slate Belt Electric Street Railway02.01.191245,00unsold
473Slate Belt Electric Street Railway02.01.191250,0050,00
474South Carolina & Georgia Railroad03.10.189460,00unsold
475South Carolina & Georgia Railroad30.10.189475,00unsold
476South Easton & Phillipsburg Railroad08.01.191075,0075,00
477South Georgia Railway02.01.192335,0035,00
478South Georgia Railway01.07.192445,0048,00
479Southern Indiana Railway02.11.190850,00unsold
480Southern Railway05.03.190275,0080,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: 1  2  3  4  5  [6]  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

 

Share Spotlight:
Baumwollspinnerei Gronau
Baumwollspinnerei Gronau
Show Share
Show Auction

Next auctions:
September, 28 2019:
116. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
November, 7 2019:
28. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
January, 9 2020:
29. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
February, 22 2020:
XXXIX. Auction Hanseatisches Sammlerkontor
April, 2 2020:
30. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH

Latest News:
June, 27 2019:
27th DWA Live-Auction is online right now!
April, 8 2019:
26th DWA LIVE Auction – results are online now
April, 1 2019:
26th DWA LIVE auction // Only 4 days left to auction day!
February, 28 2019:
26th DWA Live-Auction is online right now!
January, 4 2019:
25th DWA LIVE Auction – results are online now

© 2019 Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 21 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@deutsche-wertpapierauktionen.de