NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Newsletter


  AFTER SALES / RESULTS

  DWA Live Auction 27


  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  DWA Live Auction 26

  DWA Live Auction 25

  DWA Live Auction 24

  DWA Live Auction 23

  DWA Live Auction 22

  DWA Live Auction 21

  Extra Live Auction 2017

  DWA Live Auction 20

  DWA Live Auction 19

  DWA Live Auction 18

  DWA Live Auction 17

  DWA Extra Live Auction

  DWA Live Auction 16

  DWA Live Auction 15

  DWA Live Auction 14

  DWA Live Auction 13

  DWA Live Auction 12

  DWA Live Auction 11

  DWA Live Auction 10

  DWA Live Auction 9

  DWA Live Auction 8


  LIVE BIDDING

  Explanations


DWA Auction catalog Extra 2017  

This auction is finished. If you are interested
in one of these lots, please do not hesitate to contact us.
We try to arrange something for you.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: 1  2  3  4  [5]  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

All prices are in Euro
LotDescriptionDateStarting priceSold
321Caldwell & Northern Railroad08.04.1904130,00unsold
322California, Arizona & Santa Fe Railway23.11.191875,00unsold
323California Eastern Railway20.01.1896130,00unsold
324Camden, Gloucester & Mt. Ephraim Railway19.07.188375,00unsold
325Campbell’s Creek Railroad05.01.192840,00unsold
326Central Cross Town Railroad13.09.189750,0050,00
327Chartiers Railway10.01.190750,0055,00
328Chattanooga Station Co.24.04.1912100,00110,00
329Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad17.01.187040,0040,00
330Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad19.11.189230,0032,00
331Chicago & Northwestern Railway07.09.1917250,00unsold
332Chicago, Rock Island & Gulf Railway01.01.190430,00unsold
333Chicago, Saint Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway24.03.188638,00unsold
334Chicago & South Western Railway01.10.1872125,00unsold
335Chicago Subway Company01.06.1908140,00140,00
336Chicago Terminal Transfer Railroad11.06.189790,00100,00
337Cincinnati, Indianapolis, St. Louis & Chicago Railway25.06.188345,0055,00
338Cincinnati, Indianapolis & Western Railroad16.02.191725,0028,00
339Cincinnati, La Fayette & Chicago Railroad25.02.187663,00unsold
340Cincinnati, Lafayette & Chicago Railroad01.07.187160,00unsold
341Cincinnati, New Orleans & Texas Pacific Railway15.09.190340,0040,00
342Cincinnati, Richmond & Fort Wayne Railroad13.03.187350,0050,00
343Cincinnati, Wabash & Michigan Railway25.03.189240,0040,00
344Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St. Louis Railway01.11.189050,00unsold
345Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St. Louis Railway09.05.189130,0032,00
346Cleveland & Erie Railway01.07.190945,00unsold
347Cleveland & Erie Railway01.07.190945,00unsold
348Cleveland & Erie Railway01.07.190925,00unsold
349Cleveland Short Line Railway09.04.191430,00unsold
350Cleveland & Toledo Railroad02.04.186240,0040,00
351Colorado Springs & Cripple Creek District Railway01.10.1902100,00unsold
352Columbus, Chicago & Indiana Central Railway30.01.186950,0050,00
353Columbus & Indianapolis Rail Road10.03.186438,00unsold
354Columbus Piqua & Indiana Railroad09.06.185450,0050,00
355Cresson & Clearfield County & New York Short Route Railroad03.07.188850,0055,00
356Crosbyton-Southplains Railroad10.02.191160,00unsold
357Danville & Western Railway30.05.1906100,00unsold
358Dayton & Michigan Railroad17.09.187450,00unsold
359Dayton, Xenia & Belpre Railroad11.11.185665,0070,00
360Demoine Navigation & Railroad21.09.185545,0047,00
361Denver & Rio Grande Railroad14.12.188760,0065,00
362Detroit, Grand Rapids & Western Railroad31.03.189745,00unsold
363Detroit, Toledo & Ironton Railway12.10.1905100,00unsold
364Detroit, Toledo & Milwaukee Railroad04.02.194925,0025,00
365Elberton Air-Line Railroad08.07.189580,00unsold
366Epochen-Set US Eisenbahnen 1900-1940er Jahre (8 Stück)150,00unsold
367Farmers Rail Road01.11.186645,0050,00
368Farmingdale & Squan Village Rail Road08.03.187545,0055,00
369Flint & Pere Marquette Railway04.09.186845,0050,00
370Fonda, Johnstown & Gloversville Railroad13.02.190340,00unsold
371Georgia Southern & Florida Railway23.04.194550,0050,00
372Grand Gulf & Port Gibson Railroad30.11.187095,00unsold
373Grand Rapids & Indiana Railroad04.03.1893120,00unsold
374Grand River Valley Railroad07.07.191535,0035,00
375Hanover & York Railroad07.07.188930,00unsold
376Harriman & Northeastern Railroad04.12.189550,00unsold
377Hawkinsville & Florida Southern Railway15.10.1896100,00unsold
378Helena & Jefferson County Railroad29.02.189690,0090,00
379Helena & Northern Railroad19.12.189675,00unsold
380Hudson & Manhattan Railroad22.10.192425,0030,00
381Hudson & Manhattan Railroad22.10.192430,0032,00
382Hudson & Manhattan Railroad10.04.193025,0028,00
383Hudson & Manhattan Railroad03.12.193125,0028,00
384Indiana Coal & Railway02.04.188160,0060,00
385International Railroad Co. of Texas15.01.1874130,00130,00
386Interstate Railroad11.07.191670,0075,00
387Interstate Railroad27.10.191640,0048,00
388Iowa Falls & Sioux City Rail Road01.01.188060,00unsold
389Jamestown & Franklin Railroad22.11.1865100,00100,00
390Jamestown & Northern Extension Railroad29.02.189675,00unsold
391Jamestown & Northern Railroad05.10.188275,00unsold
392Jeffersonville, Madison & Indianapolis Railroad26.07.187030,0038,00
393Junction Railroad10.04.187650,00unsold
394Kanawha Bridge and Terminal Co.01.04.190830,00unsold
395Kentucky & Great Eastern Railway15.02.187275,0075,00
396Lebanon Springs Railroad23.07.186750,0055,00
397Lebanon Springs Railroad23.07.186780,00unsold
398Lehigh Dock Co.01.01.188035,0035,00
399Loughridge Brake & Car26.07.189340,0065,00
400Maryland, Delaware & Virginia Railway11.10.190590,00unsold
All prices are in Euro

Page: 1  2  3  4  [5]  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

 

Share Spotlight:
Actien-Brauerei Ohligs
Actien-Brauerei Ohligs
Show Share
Show Auction

Next auctions:
September, 28 2019:
116. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
November, 7 2019:
28. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
January, 9 2020:
29. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
February, 22 2020:
XXXIX. Auction Hanseatisches Sammlerkontor
April, 2 2020:
30. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH

Latest News:
June, 27 2019:
27th DWA Live-Auction is online right now!
April, 8 2019:
26th DWA LIVE Auction – results are online now
April, 1 2019:
26th DWA LIVE auction // Only 4 days left to auction day!
February, 28 2019:
26th DWA Live-Auction is online right now!
January, 4 2019:
25th DWA LIVE Auction – results are online now

© 2019 Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 21 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@deutsche-wertpapierauktionen.de